STOP THE PRESS!

Dome Karukosken Tom of Finland ja Aki Kaurismäen Toivon tuolla puolen on valittu European Film Awards -palkintoehdokkaiksi

Dome Karukosken Tom of Finland ja Aki Kaurismäen Toivon tuolla puolen on valittu European Film Awards -palkintoehdokkaiksi. Tässä listaus kaikista ehdokkaista.

EFA SELECTION 2017

A CIAMBRA
Italy, USA, France, Sweden
120 min
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Jonas Carpignano
PRODUCED BY Jon Coplon

A DATE FOR MAD MARY
Ireland
82 min
DIRECTED BY Darren Thornton
WRITTEN BY Darren Thornton & Colin Thornton
PRODUCED BY Ed Guiney & Juliette Bonass

A GENTLE CREATURE
КРОТКАЯ (KROTKAYA)
France, Germany, Lithuania, Netherlands
143 min
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Sergei Loznitsa
PRODUCED BY Marianne Slot

A JEW MUST DIE
UN JUIF POUR L’EXEMPLE
Switzerland
73 min
DIRECTED BY Jacob Berger
WRITTEN BY Jacob Berger, Aude Py & Michel Fessler
PRODUCED BY Ruth Waldburger

A MONSTER CALLS
Spain
107 min
DIRECTED BY J.A. Bayona
WRITTEN BY Patrick Ness
PRODUCED BY Belén Atienza, Ghislain Barrois & Álvaro Augustín

AFTERIMAGE
POWIDOKI
Poland
100 min
DIRECTED BY Andrzej Wajda
WRITTEN BY Andrzej Mularczyk
PRODUCED BY Michał Kwieciński

ANA, MON AMOUR
Romania, Germany, France
125 min
DIRECTED BY Călin Peter Netzer
WRITTEN BY Călin Peter Netzer, Cezar Paul Bădescu & Iulia Lumânare
PRODUCED BY Călin Peter Netzer & Oana Iancu

BIG BIG WORLD
KOCA DÜNYA
Turkey
101 min
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Reha Erdem
PRODUCED BY Ömer Atay

BPM (BEATS PER MINUTE)
120 BATTEMENTS PAR MINUTE
France
145 min
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Robin Campillo
PRODUCED BY Marie-Ange Luciani & Hugues Charbonneau

BRIGHT SUNSHINE IN
UN BEAU SOLEIL INTÉRIEUR
France
94 min
DIRECTED BY Claire Denis
WRITTEN BY Claire Denis & Christine Angot
PRODUCED BY Olivier Delbosc

BRIMSTONE
Netherlands, Germany, Belgium, France, Sweden, UK, Hungary
148 min
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Martin Koolhoven
PRODUCED BY Els Vandevorst & Uwe Schott

FORTUNATA
Italy
103 min
DIRECTED BY Sergio Castellitto
WRITTEN BY Margaret Mazzantini
PRODUCED BY Nicola Giuliano, Francesca Cima, Carlotta Calori & Viola Prestieri

FRANTZ
France, Germany
117 min
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY François Ozon
PRODUCED BY Eric Altmayer, Nicolas Altmayer, Stefan Arndt & Uwe Schott

FROST
Lithuania, France, Poland, Ukraine
120 min
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Sharunas Bartas
PRODUCED BY Janja Kralj

GODLESS
БЕЗБОГ (BEZBOG)
Bulgaria, Denmark, France
99 min
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Ralitza Petrova
PRODUCED BY Rossitsa Valkanova, Eva Jakobsen & Laurence Clerc

HAPPY END
France, Germany, Austria
107 min
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Michael Haneke
PRODUCED BY Margaret Menegoz, Stefan Arndt, Veit Heiduschka & Michael Katz

HEARTSTONE
HJARTASTEINN
Iceland, Denmark
129 min
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson
PRODUCED BY Anton Máni Svansson, Lise Orheim Stender, Jesper Morthorst & Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson

HOME
Belgium
103 min
DIRECTED BY Fien Troch
WRITTEN BY Fien Troch & Nico Leunen
PRODUCED BY Antonino Lombardo

ICE MOTHER
BÁBA Z LEDU
Czech Republic, Slovakia, France
106 min
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Bohdan Sláma
PRODUCED BY Pavel Strnad & Petr Oukropec

IN TIMES OF FADING LIGHT
IN ZEITEN DES ABNEHMENDEN LICHTS
Germany
101 min
DIRECTED BY Matti Geschonneck
WRITTEN BY Wolfgang Kohlhaase
PRODUCED BY Oliver Berben & Sarah Kirkegaard

INDIVISIBLE
INDIVISIBILI
Italy
104 min
DIRECTED BY Edoardo De Angelis
WRITTEN BY Nicola Guaglianone, Barbara Petronio, Edoardo De Angelis
PRODUCED BY Attilio De Razza & Pierpaolo Verga

INSYRIATED
Belgium, France
86 min
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Philippe Van Leeuw
PRODUCED BY Guillaume Malandrin

ISTANBUL RED
ISTANBUL KIRMIZISI
Turkey, Italy
110 min
DIRECTED BY Ferzan Ozpetek
WRITTEN BY Ferzan Ozpetek, Gianni Romoli & Valia Santella
PRODUCED BY Tilde Corsi, Gianni Romoli & Necati Akpinar

JUPITER’S MOON
JUPITER HOLDJA
Hungary, Germany
123 min
DIRECTED BY Kornél Mundruczó
WRITTEN BY Kata Wéber
PRODUCED BY Viktória Petrányi, Michael Weber, Viola Fügen & Michel Merkt

LADY MACBETH
UK
89 min
DIRECTED BY William Oldroyd
WRITTEN BY Alice Birch
PRODUCED BY Fodhla Cronin O’Reilly

LAYLA M.
Netherlands, Jordan, Belgium, Germany
98 min.
DIRECTED BY Mijke de Jong
WRITTEN BY Jan Eilander & Mijke de Jong
PRODUCED BY Frans van Gestel, Arnold Heslenfeld & Laurette Schillings

LOVELESS
НЕЛЮБОВЬ (NELYUBOV)
Russia, Belgium, Germany, France
127 min
DIRECTED BY Andrey Zvyagintsev
WRITTEN BY Oleg Negin & Andrey Zvyagintsev
PRODUCED BY Alexander Rodnyansky, Sergey Melkumov & Gleb Fetisov

MY GRANDMOTHER FANNY KAPLAN
МОЯ БАБУСЯ ФАНІ КАПЛАН (MOYA BABUSYA FANI KAPLAN)
Ukraine
110 min
DIRECTED & PRODUCED BY Olena Demyanenko
WRITTEN BY Dmytro Tomashpolskiy & Olena Demyanenko

ON BODY AND SOUL
TESTRŐL ÉS LÉLEKRŐL
Hungary
116 min
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Ildikó Enyedi
PRODUCED BY Mónika Mécs, András Muhi & Ernö Mesterházy

PARADISE
РАЙ (RAI)
Russia, Germany
131 min
DIRECTED BY Andrei Konchalovsky
WRITTEN BY Andrei Konchalovsky & Elena Kiseleva
PRODUCED BY Andrei Konchalovsky & Florian Deyle

REQUIEM FOR MRS. J.
REKVIJEM ZA GOSPOĐU J.
Serbia, Bulgaria, FYR Macedonia, Russia, France
94 min
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Bojan Vuletić
PRODUCED BY Nenad Dukić

RETURN TO MONTAUK
Germany, France, Ireland
105 min
DIRECTED BY Volker Schlöndorff
WRITTEN BY Volker Schlöndorff & Colm Tóibìn
PRODUCED BY Regina Ziegler, Volker Schlöndorff, Francis Boespflug, Sidonie Dumas, Hartmut Köhler, Stéphane Parthenay, Conor Barry, Til Schweiger, Tom Zickler, Marc Gabizon, Christoph Liedke, John Keville, Mike Downey, Sam Taylor & Rainer Kölmel

SAMI BLOOD
SAMEBLOD
Sweden, Denmark, Norway
110 min
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Amanda Kernell
PRODUCED BY Lars G Lindström

SON OF SOFIA
O GIOS TIS SOFIAS
Greece, Bulgaria, France
111 min
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Elina Psykou
PRODUCED BY Giorgos Karnavas & Konstantinos Kontovrakis

SPOOR
POKOT
Poland, Germany, Czech Republic, Sweden, Slovakia
128 min
DIRECTED BY Agnieszka Holland & Katarzyna Adamik
WRITTEN BY Olga Tokarczuk & Agnieszka Holland
PRODUCED BY Krzysztof Zanussi, Janusz Wąchała, Johannes Rexin, Pavla Janoušková Kubečková, Tomáš Hrubý, Fredrik Zander & Jakub Viktorín

STEFAN ZWEIG – FAREWELL TO EUROPE
VOR DER MORGENRÖTE
Germany, Austria, France
106 min
DIRECTED BY Maria Schrader
WRITTEN BY Maria Schrader & Jan Schomburg
PRODUCED BY Stefan Arndt, Uwe Schott, Pierre-Olivier Bardet, Denis Poncet, Danny Krausz & Kurt Stocker

SUMMER 1993
ESTIU 1993
Spain
96 min
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Carla Simón
PRODUCED BY Valérie Delpierre

THE CONSTITUTION
USTAV REPUBLIKE HRVATSKE
Croatia, Slovenia, Czech Republic, FYR Macedonia
93 min
DIRECTED BY Rajko Grlić
WRITTEN BY Ante Tomić & Rajko Grlić
PRODUCED BY Ivan Maloča, Mike Downey, Rudolf Biermann, Maja Vukić, Dejan Miloševski, Jani Sever & Sam Taylor

THE FURY OF A PATIENT MAN
TARDE PARA LA IRA
Spain
88 min
DIRECTED BY Raúl Arévalo
WRITTEN BY Raúl Arévalo & David Pulido
PRODUCED BY Beatriz Bodegas

THE KILLING OF A SACRED DEER
Ireland, UK
121 min.
DIRECTED BY Yorgos Lanthimos
WRITTEN BY Yorgos Lanthimos & Efthimis Filippou
PRODUCED BY Ed Guiney & Yorgos Lanthimos

THE KING’S CHOICE
KONGENS NEI
Norway, Denmark, Sweden, Ireland
130 min
DIRECTED BY Erik Poppe
WRITTEN BY Jan Trygve Røyneland & Harald Rosenløw Eeg
PRODUCED BY Finn Gjerdrum & Stein B. Kvae

THE LAST FAMILY
OSTATNIA RODZINA
Poland
123 min
DIRECTED BY Jan P. Matuszyński
WRITTEN BY Robert Bolesto
PRODUCED BY Leszek Bodzak & Aneta Hickinbotham

THE NOTHING FACTORY
A FÁBRICA DE NADA
Portugal
177 min
DIRECTED BY Pedro Pinho
WRITTEN BY Pedro Pinho, João Matos, Luisa Homem, Leonor Noivo & Tiago Hespanha
PRODUCED BY João Matos

THE OTHER SIDE OF HOPE
TOIVON TUOLLA PUOLEN
Finland, Germany
100 min
WRITTEN, DIRECTED & PRODUCED BY Aki Kaurismäki

THE PARTY
UK
71 min
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Sally Potter
PRODUCED BY Christopher Sheppard

THE SQUARE
Sweden, Germany, France, Denmark
145 min
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Ruben Östlund
PRODUCED BY Erik Hemmendorff & Philippe Bober

THE TEACHER
UČITEĽKA
Slovakia, Czech Republic
103 min
DIRECTED BY Jan Hřebejk
WRITTEN BY Petr Jarchovský
PRODUCED BY Zuzana Mistríková, Ľubica Orechovská, Ondřej Zima & Jan Prušinovský

TOM OF FINLAND
Finland, Germany, Sweden, Denmark
116 min
DIRECTED BY Dome Karukoski
WRITTEN BY Aleksi Bardy
PRODUCED BY Aleksi Bardy, Annika Sucksdorff & Miia Haavisto

WESTERN
Germany, Bulgaria, Austria
119 min
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Valeska Grisebach
PRODUCED BY Jonas Dornbach, Janine Jackowski, Maren Ade, Valeska Grisebach & Michel Merkt

WILD MOUSE
WILDE MAUS
Austria
103 min
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Josef Hader
PRODUCED BY Michael Katz & Veit Heiduschka

YOU DISAPPEAR
DU FORSVINDER
Denmark, Sweden
117 min
WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY Peter Schønau Fog
PRODUCED BY Louise Vesth

 

© The European Film Academy